Italian school, 19th century
WOMAN WITH TIGER
oil on paper laid down on canvas, 24x29 cm
dated "1839" lower right
Scuola italiana, sec. XIX
DONNA CON TIGRE
olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 24x29
datato "1839" in basso a destra