NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

fri 25 November - fri 2 December 2022
Online auction 1169
110

FIRENZE. COSIMO III DE’ MEDICI (1670-1723) PIASTRA 1679

Ar gr. 31,13 Busto a d. R/ Scena del battesimo. MIR 326/5 Pucci 30

Rara. Delicata patina, SPL. Rare. Light tone, EF.