NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

fri 25 November - fri 2 December 2022
Online auction 1169
118

FIRENZE. FRANCESCO II DI LORENA (1737-1765) MEZZO FRANCESCONE 1758

Ar gr. 13,45 Busto a d. R/ Aquila bicipite. MIR 365/2 Pucci 163/6

Raro. Bella patina di monetiere, SPL. Rare. Nice cabinet tone, EF.