NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

fri 25 November - fri 2 December 2022
Online auction 1169
25

MEDAGLIA IN ARGENTO PER IL CAMP DE BOLOUGNE  1804 OP. DROZ

Ar gr. 33,10 mm. 40 Testa a d. R/ Ercole combatte col leopardo

Rara. Leggera patina di monetiere, SPL Rare. Light cabinet tone, EF