×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1177
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ITALIAN AND EUROPEAN SILVER
thu
20 -
thu
27 October 2022
ITALIAN AND EUROPEAN SILVER
Online auction, n.1177
Florence
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
NO
Viewing
FLORENCE
Saturday
22 October 2022
10 am - 6 pm
Sunday
23 October 2022
10 am - 1 pm
Monday
24 October 2022
10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday
25 October 2022
10 am - 6 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
8000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 90 of 158 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
61
PLACCHETTA, ITALIA CENTRALE, FINE SECOLO XVII
PLACCHETTA, ITALIA CENTRALE, FINE SECOLO XVII rilievo in rame dorato raffigurante Annunciazione, [..]
61
€ 100 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
62
PAIR OF SILVER PLATED METAL TORCHERES, END OF 18TH CENTURY
PAIR OF SILVER PLATED METAL TORCHERES, END OF 18TH CENTURY COPPIA DI TORCIERE, FINE SECOLO [..]
62
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
63
THREE ICONS, RUSSIA, XIX-XX CENTURY, TWO WITH SILVER RIZA
THREE ICONS, RUSSIA, XIX-XX CENTURY, TWO WITH SILVER RIZA ICONA, MOSCA, 1847 raffigurante [..]
63
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
64
ICON, KALUGA-RUSSIAN, 1832
ICON, KALUGA-RUSSIAN, 1832 ICONA, KALUGA-RUSSIA, 1832 olio su tavola, raffigurante [..]
64
ICON, KALUGA-RUSSIAN, 1832
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
65
A SILVERED METAL CHURCH LAMP, 19TH CENTURY
A SILVERED METAL CHURCH LAMP, 19TH CENTURY LAMPADA DA CHIESA, SECOLO XIX in metallo [..]
65
€ 400 / 600
Details
66
A SILVER WICKER, REGNO LOMBARDO VENETO, 19TH CENTURY
A SILVER WICKER, REGNO LOMBARDO VENETO, 19TH CENTURY STOPPINIERA, REGNO LOMBARDO VENETO, [..]
66
€ 200 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
67
A SILVER CALICE, CENTRAL ITALY, END OF 18TH CENTURY
A SILVER CALICE, CENTRAL ITALY, END OF 18TH CENTURY CALICE, ITALIA CENTRALE, FINE SECOLO [..]
67
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
68
A SILVER BUCKET FOR HOLY WATER, NAPLES, 1830 CIRCA, MARK OF GAETANO CAPOZZI
A SILVER BUCKET FOR HOLY WATER, NAPLES, 1830 CIRCA, MARK OF GAETANO CAPOZZI SECCHIELLO [..]
68
€ 400 / 600
Details
69
A SILVER COFFEE POT, NAPLES, 1830 CIRCA, MARK OF RAFFAELE PARASCANDOLO
A SILVER COFFEE POT, NAPLES, 1830 CIRCA, MARK OF RAFFAELE PARASCANDOLO CAFFETTIERA, NAPOLI, [..]
69
€ 800 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
70
A SUGAR POT, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY
A SUGAR POT, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY ZUCCHERIERA, NAPOLI, SECOLO XIX in argento, base [..]
70
€ 850 / 950
Details
71
A SILVER TRAY, 20TH CENTURY
A SILVER TRAY, 20TH CENTURY GUANTIERA, SECOLO XX in argento di forma ovale con bordo sagomato [..]
71
A SILVER TRAY, 20TH CENTURY
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
72
PAIR OF SILVER CANDELABRA, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
PAIR OF SILVER CANDELABRA, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, FRANCIA; SECOLO [..]
72
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
73
A SILVER CENTERPIECE, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF BRAGANTI
A SILVER CENTERPIECE, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF BRAGANTI VASCA CENTROTAVOLA, FIRENZE, [..]
73
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
74
TWENTY-FOUR SILVER FRUIT PLATES, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF FARAONE
TWENTY-FOUR SILVER FRUIT PLATES, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF FARAONE VENTIQUATTRO PIATTI DA FRUTTA, [..]
74
€ 1.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
75
A SILVER EWER, 20TH CENTURY
A SILVER EWER, 20TH CENTURY BROCCA, SECOLO XX in argento di forma a balaustro, presa [..]
75
A SILVER EWER, 20TH CENTURY
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
76
ELEVEN SILVER TRAYS, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MIRACOLI
ELEVEN SILVER TRAYS, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MIRACOLI UNDICI VASSOI, MILANO, SECOLO [..]
76
€ 2.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
77
CARTIER, SIXTEEN STERLING ASHTRAYS, NEW YORK, 20TH CENTURY
CARTIER, SIXTEEN STERLING ASHTRAYS, NEW YORK, 20TH CENTURY CARTIER, SEDICI POSACENERI, [..]
77
€ 350 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
78
ZUPPIERA, SECOLO XX
ZUPPIERA, SECOLO XX in argento sterling di forma ovale, base e bordo della coppa decorati da festoni [..]
78
ZUPPIERA, SECOLO XX
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
79
COPPIA DI VASSOI, SECOLO XX
COPPIA DI VASSOI, SECOLO XX in argento sterling, di forma ovale con tesa a volute e cavetto decorato [..]
79
COPPIA DI VASSOI, SECOLO XX
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
80
A SILVER CUTLERY SERVICE, ALESSANDRIA, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF RICCI & C.
A SILVER CUTLERY SERVICE, ALESSANDRIA, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF RICCI & C. SERVITO DI [..]
80
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
81
A SILVER TABLE SET, ALESSANDRIA, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF RICCI & C
A SILVER TABLE SET, ALESSANDRIA, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF RICCI & C SERVITO DA TAVOLA, [..]
81
€ 1.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
82
SIX COFFEE CUPS, RICHARD GINORI, SECOLO XX WITH SILVER FRAME AND SPOONS, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY
SIX COFFEE CUPS, RICHARD GINORI, SECOLO XX WITH SILVER FRAME AND SPOONS, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY [..]
82
€ 200 / 500
Details
83
COPPIA DI PORTA CANDELE, BARCELLONA, SECOLO XIX
COPPIA DI PORTA CANDELE, BARCELLONA, SECOLO XIX in argento, vassoietti circolari con bordi [..]
83
€ 200 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
84
A SILVER BARBER BASIN, CORDOBA, END OF XVIIITH CENTURY, MARK OF F. MARTOS
A SILVER BARBER BASIN, CORDOBA, END OF XVIIITH CENTURY, MARK OF F. MARTOS BACILE DA BARBIERE, [..]
84
€ 200 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
85
A SILVER COFFEE POT, ROME, 1770 CIRCA, MARK OF LORENZO PETRONCELLI
A SILVER COFFEE POT, ROME, 1770 CIRCA, MARK OF LORENZO PETRONCELLI CAFFETTIERA, ROMA, [..]
85
€ 3.200 / 4.200
Details
86
A STERLING CANDLESTICKS, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF PRADELLA
A STERLING CANDLESTICKS, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF PRADELLA COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MILANO, [..]
86
€ 700 / 900
Details
87
A SILVER TRAY, 19TH CENTURY
A SILVER TRAY, 19TH CENTURY GUANTIERA, SECOLO XIX in argento di forma ovale con profilo [..]
87
A SILVER TRAY, 19TH CENTURY
€ 4.000 / 5.000
Details
88
PAIR OF SILVER AND BLUE GLASS SALT CELLAR, LONDON, 1900-1901, MARK OF HAWKSWORTH EYRE & Co Ltd AND OTHER FOUR SIMILAR, LONDON 1932
PAIR OF SILVER AND BLUE GLASS SALT CELLAR, LONDON, 1900-1901, MARK OF HAWKSWORTH EYRE & Co Ltd AND [..]
88
PAIR OF SILVER AND BLUE GLASS SALT CELLAR, LONDON, 1900-1901, MARK OF HAWKSWORTH EYRE & Co Ltd AND OTHER [..]
€ 800 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
89
PICCOLA ALZATA, PRAGA, 1861
PICCOLA ALZATA, PRAGA, 1861 in argento, base sagomata e fusto a balaustro, piattello in vetro blu [..]
89
PICCOLA ALZATA, PRAGA, 1861
€ 200 / 300
Details
90
A SILVER INKWELL, LONDON, 1884, MARK OF JAMES BRACLAY HENNEL
A SILVER INKWELL, LONDON,1884, MARK OF JAMES BRACLAY HENNEL CALAMAIO, LONDRA, 1884, ARGENTIERE [..]
90
€ 300 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
61 - 90 of 158 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last