×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1182
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ANTIQUITIES
wed
29 March 2023
ANTIQUITIES
Live auction, n.1182
Florence
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
h. 3 p.m.
Lots: 1-209
Auction times
29/03/2023 Hours 15:00
Viewing
Saturday
25 march 2023
10 am - 6 pm
Sunday
26 march 2023
10 am - 1 pm
Monday
27 march 2023
10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday
28 march 2023
10 am - 6 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Antiquities
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
30000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
181 - 209 of 209 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
181
Coppia di attingitoi
Coppia di attingitoi Ceramica d'impasto H. 7,3 cm - 9 cm Produzione etrusca, VIII - VII secolo [..]
181
Coppia di attingitoi
€ 200 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
182
Selezione di vasi
Selezione di vasi H. 5,1 - 6,8 cm, diam. all'orlo 13,2 -13,4 cm (due coppe); h. 7,8 cm, diam. all'orlo [..]
182
Selezione di vasi
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
183
Olla
Olla H. 28 cm; diam. 24 cm Produzione Italia meridionale, IV - II secolo a.C. Olla [..]
183
Olla
€ 350 / 500
Details
184
Olla
Olla H. 27 cm; diam. 29,5 cm Produzione Italia meridionale, IV - II secolo a.C. [..]
184
Olla
€ 350 / 500
Details
185
Olla
Olla H. 30 cm; diam. massimo 30 cm Produzione Italia meridionale, IV - II secolo a.C. [..]
185
Olla
€ 350 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
186
Olla
Olla H. 20 cm; diam. all’orlo 23 cm Produzione Italia meridionale (Peucezia), IV secolo [..]
186
Olla
€ 350 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
187
Kantharos
Kantharos Produzione Italia meridionale (Messapia), V-IV secolo a.C. H. 19 cm; diam. all’orlo [..]
187
Kantharos
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
188
Coppia di ollette
Coppia di ollette H. 19,5 - 25,5 cm, diam. 19 - 21 cm Produzione Italia meridionale, IV - II secolo [..]
188
Coppia di ollette
€ 500 / 700
Details
189
Olla a tre punte
Olla a tre punte H. 22 cm; diam. 23 cm Produzione Italia meridionale, IV - II secolo a.C. [..]
189
Olla a tre punte
€ 350 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
190
Olla
Olla H. 29 cm; diam. massimo 34 cm Produzione Italia meridionale, IV - II secolo a.C. [..]
190
Olla
€ 350 / 500
Details
191
Anfora
Anfora Terracotta H. 77 cm; diam. massimo 32,5 cm Produzione romano-italica [..]
191
Anfora
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
192
Anfora
Anfora Terracotta H. 84 cm; diam. 32 cm Produzione romano-italica Dotata [..]
192
Anfora
€ 1.000 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
193
Askos
Askos Ceramica depurata H. massima 32 cm; diam. massimo 33 cm Produzione daunia, VI - IV secolo [..]
193
Askos
€ 1.800 / 3.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
194
Anfora con incrostazioni di conchiglie
Anfora con incrostazioni di conchiglie H. 60 cm; diam. massimo 36 cm Età romana [..]
194
€ 1.600 / 3.000
Details
195
Anfora
Anfora Terracotta H. massima 63 cm; diam. orlo 11 cm. Produzione romana, II - IV secolo [..]
195
Anfora
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
196
Anfora
Anfora Terracotta H. 59 cm, diam. all'orlo 10,5 cm Produzione romana, II - IV secolo d.C. [..]
196
Anfora
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
197
Anfora
Anfora Terracotta H. 60,5 cm Produzione romana, II - IV secolo d.C. Orlo [..]
197
Anfora
€ 600 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
198
Selezione di vasi
Selezione di vasi Ceramica a vernice nera Diam. 9-5 cm (piattelli); diam. 16-18 cm ( kylikes [..]
198
Selezione di vasi
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
199
Oinochoe
Oinochoe H. 23 cm Produzione apula Collezione privata Orlo trilobato, [..]
199
Oinochoe
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
200
Oinochoe
Oinochoe H. 27,3 cm Produzione apula, fine IV secolo a.C. Orlo trilobato, collo [..]
200
Oinochoe
€ 1.200 / 2.000
Details
201
Tre skyphoi
Tre skyphoi H. minima 8,8 cm; h. massima 9,8 cm Produzione apula a vernice nera, fine IV - inizi [..]
201
Tre skyphoi
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
202
Oinochoe
Oinochoe Bucchero sottile H. 28 cm Produzione etrusca, VII secolo a.C. Orlo [..]
202
Oinochoe
€ 700 / 900
Details
203
Coppia di kylikes
Coppia di kylikes Ceramica a vernice nera Diam. 16 cm - 17 cm Produzione italiota, IV secolo [..]
203
Coppia di kylikes
€ 300 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
204
Oinochoe
Oinochoe H. 24,8 cm Produzione etrusca, VI secolo a.C. Orlo trilobato, collo troncoconico, [..]
204
Oinochoe
€ 500 / 700
Details
205
Coppa
Coppa Ceramica a impasto H. 11 cm; diam. orlo 11,2 cm Produzione etrusca, VII secolo a.C. [..]
205
Coppa
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
206
Coppia di anfore nicosteniche
Coppia di anfore nicosteniche Bucchero H. 22,5 cm - 24,4 cm Produzione etrusca, VI secolo [..]
206
Coppia di anfore nicosteniche
€ 800 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
207
Pisside
Pisside H. massima 7 cm; diam. orlo 6,2 cm Produzione etrusca, metà VI secolo a.C. [..]
207
Pisside
€ 200 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
208
Anfora orientalizzante
Anfora orientalizzante H. 34,5 cm; diam. orlo 18 cm Produzione etrusca, VII secolo a.C. [..]
208
Anfora orientalizzante
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
209
Aryballos
Aryballos H. massima 8,4 cm; diam. orlo 4,3 cm Produzione etrusca, metà VI secolo a.C. [..]
209
Aryballos
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
181 - 209 of 209 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev