PAINTINGS, SCULPTURES AND WORKS OF ART FROM A FLORENTINE COLLECTION

wed 16 November 2022
Live auction 1187
73

Christian Reder

€ 15.000 / 20.000

Christian Reder

(Lipsia, 1664? – Roma, 1729)

BATTLE BETWEEN TURKS AND CHRISTIANS

A CAVALRY BATTLE

oil on canvas, cm 69x204, a pair

one signed with the monogram CRL on the saddle of the horse to the left

SCONTRO DI CAVALIERI TURCHI E CRISTIANI

SCONTRO DI CAVALIERI

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 69x204

il primo firmato con monogramma CRL sulla sella del cavallo a sinistra