PAINTINGS, SCULPTURES AND WORKS OF ART FROM A FLORENTINE COLLECTION

wed 16 November 2022
Live auction 1187
69

Roman school, late 17th century

€ 8.000 / 12.000

LAZIO LANDSCAPE WITH THE BAPTISM IN THE RIVER JORDAN

oil on canvas, cm 114x198

Scuola Romana, fine sec. XVII

PAESAGGIO LAZIALE CON IL BATTESIMO NEL GIORDANO

olio su tela, cm 114x198