ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
17

French Caravaggesque Artist, 17th century

€ 5.000 / 8.000

SALOME' CON LA TESTA DEL BATTISTA

oil on canvas, cm 96x135

Artista caravaggesco francese, sec. XVII

SALOME' WITH THE HEAD OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

olio su tela, cm 96x135