ARCADE | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1196
202

Enrico Fanfani
(Firenze, 1824 - Post, 1885)

Enrico Fanfani

€ 1.500 / 2.500

Enrico Fanfani

(Firenze 1824 - post 1885)

THE BATHE

oil on canvas, 85x63 cm

on the reverse: on the stretcher label "322", label "322"

IL BAGNO

olio su tela, cm 85x63

firmato in basso a destra

retro: sul telaio cartiglio "322", cartiglio "322"