ARCADE | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1196
263

Ferenc Helbing ©
(Ersekújvàr, 1870 - Budapest, 1958)

Ferenc Helbing

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Ferenc Helbing

(Ersekújvàr 1870 - Budapest 1958)

THE KISS

oil on canvas, 100x91 cm

signed and dated "1925" lower left

IL BACIO

olio su tela, cm 100x91

firmato e datato "1925" in basso a sinistra