Gigi Comolli
(Milano 1893 - 1976)
GAVIA PASS
oil on canvas, 59x79 cm
on the reverse: on the reverse of the canvas inscribed "G. Comolli/ Passo del Gavia"
PASSO DEL GAVIA
olio su tela, cm 59x79
firmato in basso a destra
retro: sulla tela iscritto "G. Comolli/ Passo del Gavia"