ARCADE | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1196
271

Harry Bloomfield
(Bucarest, 1883 - Londra, 1941)

Harry Bloomfield

€ 3.000 / 6.000

Harry Bloomfield

(Bucarest 1883 - Londra 1941)

SEATED NUDE WOMAN

oil on canvas, 146.5x115 cm

signed and dated "1913" upper right

NUDO DI DONNA SEDUTA

olio su tela, cm 146,5x115

firmato e datato "1913" in alto a destra