ARCADE | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1196
270

Jan Franken ©
(Olanda, 1878 - Olanda, 1959)

Jan Franken

€ 1.500 / 2.500

Jan Franken

(Tilburg 1878 - L'Aja 1959)

CLEOPATRA

oil on canvas, 115x71 cm

signed and dated "29" lower left

CLEOPATRA

olio su tela, cm 115x71

firmato e datato "29" in basso a sinistra