ARCADE | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1196
208

Raffaello Sorbi

Raffaello Sorbi

(Firenze 1844 - 1931)

STUDY OF A TREE

oil on panel, 7.5x7.5 cm

signed lower left

STUDIO DI ALBERO

olio su tavoletta, cm 7,5x7,5

firmato in basso a sinistra