ARCADE | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1196
213

Raffaello Sorbi
(Firenze, 1844 - 1931)

Raffaello Sorbi

Raffaello Sorbi

(Firenze 1844 - 1931)

MOTHERHOOD

oil on panel, 7.5x6 cm

on the reverse: declaration of authenticity

MATERNITÀ

olio su tavoletta, cm 7,5x6

firmato in basso a destra

retro: dichiarazione di autenticità