ARCADE | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1196
281

Ulvi Liegi
(Livorno, 1858 - 1939)

Ulvi Liegi

€ 1.200 / 1.800

Ulvi Liegi

(Livorno 1858 - 1939)

VIALE REGINA MARGHERITA

oil on board, 20x30 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: label and stamp of Galleria Athena in Livorno, label of Galleria Parronchi in Florence

VIALE REGINA MARGHERITA

olio cu cartone, cm 20x30

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: cartglio e timbro della Galleria Athena di Livorno, cartiglio della Galleria Parronchi di Firenze

L'opera è corredata di certificato di autenticità firmato da Antonio Parronchi

A certificate of authenticity signed by Antonio Parronchi is available for this lot

Provenienza

Galleria Parronchi Firenze

Galleria Athena, Livorno

Colelzione privata