PRINTS AND DRAWINGS FROM 15TH TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 24 May 2023
Live auction 1206
104

Artist of 16th century

€ 200 / 300

Artist of 16th century

VIRGIN WITH CHILD AND SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST (after Parmigianino)

etching on laid paper, oval shape, mm 164x230

monogram of Parmigianino lower right

Artista del sec. XVI

LA VERGINE CON IL BAMBINO E SAN GIOVANNINO (da Parmigianino)

acquaforte su carta vergellata, mm 164x230, ovale

monogramma inciso di Parmigianino in basso a destra