PRINTS AND DRAWINGS FROM 15TH TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 24 May 2023
Live auction 1206
76

Eugène Pierre François Giraud

Eugène Pierre François Giraud

(Parigi, 1806 - 1881)

PORTRAIT OF ALEXANDRE DUMAS

pencil and watercolor on paper, mm 680x470

signed and dated "Giraud 1836"

RITRATTO DI ALEXANDRE DUMAS PADRE

matita e acquarello su carta, mm 680x470

firmato e datato "Giraud 1836"