PRINTS AND DRAWINGS FROM 15TH TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 24 May 2023
Live auction 1206
68

Giovanni David

€ 10.000 / 15.000

Giovanni David

(Cabella Ligure, 1743 – Genova. 1790)

AN ALLEGORY OF GIUSTINIANI FAMILY

black chalk, pen and ink, colored watercolor on laid paper, mm 670x503

monogrammed "G. D."

ALLEGORIA DELLA FAMIGLIA GIUSTINIANI

matita nera, penna e inchiostro e acquerello policromo su carta vergellata, mm 670x503.

monogrammato "G. D." a sinistra