PRINTS AND DRAWINGS FROM 15TH TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 24 May 2023
Live auction 1206
61

Giuseppe Moricci

Giuseppe Moricci

(Firenze 1806 – 1879)

ARTIST AND HIS MODEL

pencil, pen and ink on paper, mm 295x210

signed and dated lower right

ARTISTA E MODELLA NELL’ATELIER

grafite, penna e inchiostro su carta mm 295x210

firmato e datato a penna in basso a destra