PRINTS AND DRAWINGS FROM 15TH TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 24 May 2023
Live auction 1206
78

Vincenzo Gemito
(Napoli, 1852 - 1929)

Vincenzo Gemito

€ 700 / 1.000

Vincenzo Gemito

(Napoli 1852 - 1929)

PORTRAIT OF GIUSEPPE FALCHI

ink and pencil on paper, 245x165 mm

dedicated "All'ottimo Falchi", signed and dated "1921" lower left

RITRATTO DI GIUSEPPE FALCHI

china e matita su carta, mm 245x165

dedicato "All'ottimo Falchi", firmato e datato "1921" in basso a sinistra