PRINTS AND DRAWINGS FROM 15TH TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 24 May 2023
Live auction 1206
87

Vincenzo Gemito
(Napoli, 1852 - 1929)

Vincenzo Gemito

Vincenzo Gemito

(Napoli 1852 - 1929)

FEMALE HEAD IN PROFILE

pencil, ink and white lead on cardboard, 230x180 mm

signed and dated "1913 Napoli" lower left

VOLTO DI DONNA DI PROFILO

matita, china e biacca su cartoncino, mm 230x180

firmato e datato "1913 Napoli" in basso a sinistra