PRINTS AND DRAWINGS FROM 15TH TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 24 May 2023
Live auction 1206
84

Vincenzo Gemito
(Napoli, 1852 - 1929)

Vincenzo Gemito

Vincenzo Gemito

(Napoli 1852 - 1929)

PORTRAIT OF A LITTLE GIRL

pencil on paper, 250x170 mm

sigend and dated "1922" lower left

TESTA DI BIMBA

matita su carta, mm 250x170

firmato e datato "1922" in basso a sinistra