PRINTS AND DRAWINGS FROM 15TH TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 24 May 2023
Live auction 1206
85

Vincenzo Gemito
(Napoli, 1852 - 1929)

Vincenzo Gemito

€ 1.200 / 1.800

Vincenzo Gemito

(Napoli 1852 - 1929)

FEMALE HEAD LOOKING DOWN

pencil on paper, 410x355 mm

signed and dated "1925" lower right

TESTA DI DONNA CHE GUARDA IN BASSO

matita su carta, mm 410x355

firmato e datato "1925" in basso a destra