Marco Palmezzano
(Forlì, 1459 – 1539)
SAINT JEROME
oil on panel, cm 67x49
signed on the cartouche lower right "Marchus Palmezanus / pictor forlivensis / faciebat / MCCCCCXXXIII"
SAN GIROLAMO
olio su tavola, cm 67X49
firmato sul cartiglio in basso a destra "Marchus Palmezanus / pictor forlivensis / faciebat / MCCCCCXXXIII"