OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

tue 23 May 2023
Live auction 1209
56

Venetian school, 18th century

€ 8.000 / 12.000

Venetian school, 18th century

KING SOLOMON ADORING IDOLS

oil on canvas, cm 139x102

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

SALOMONE ADORA GLI IDOLI

olio su tela, cm 139X102