ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

wed 22 February - wed 1 March 2023
Online auction 1211
103

Nino Franchina ©
(Palmanova (ud), 1912 - Roma, 1987)

NINO FRANCHINA

€ 50 / 100

NINO FRANCHINA

(Palmanova (Ud) 1912 - Roma 1987)

Untitled

1962, 1963

color lithograph

15x10 cm each

two tickets, one of which is numbered 2/60/120

signed 'Nino and Gina Franchina' on the side

© FRANCHINA NINO, by SIAE 2023