×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1219
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
TIME AUCTION | ITALIAN AND EUROPEAN SILVER
thu
8 -
thu
15 June 2023
Online auction, n.1219
NO
Viewing
FLORENCE
Friday
9 June 2023
10 am-6 pm
Saturday
10 June 2023
10 am-6 pm
Sunday
11 June 2023
10 am-1 pm
Monday
12 June 2023
10 am-6 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Silverware
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
10000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 174 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE ODIOT
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE ODIOT in argento, basi circolari con fusti [..]
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1830 CIRCA
CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1830 CIRCA in argento, corpo ovoidale su tre alti piedini decorato da riserve [..]
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
ICONA, RUSSIA, SECOLO XIX
ICON, RUSSIA BEGINNING OF 20TH CENTUY ICONA, RUSSIA, SECOLO XIX tempera su tavola, raffigurante [..]
ICONA, RUSSIA, SECOLO XIX
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
LATTIERA, PARIGI, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE CHARLES ANTOINE BLERY E CAFFETTTIERA, PARIGI, FINE SCOLO XVIII
LATTIERA, PARIGI, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE CHARLES ANTOINE BLERY E CAFFETTTIERA, PARIGI, FINE SCOLO [..]
€ 1.300 / 1.500
Details
ZUPPIERA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
ZUPPIERA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX in argento dorato di gusto Impero, completa di presentoire, diam. cm [..]
ZUPPIERA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
€ 900 / 1.200
Details
SERVITO DI POSATE, PARIGI, INIZI SECOLO XX, MANIFATTURA CHRISTOFLE in metallo dorato, manici con [..]
€ 400 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
DUE SOSTEGNI PER ALZATE, PARIGI, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE ODIOT
DUE SOSTEGNI PER ALZATE, PARIGI, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE ODIOT in argento dorato, diam. cm 16, g 835 [..]
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
€ 4.500 / 6.000
Details
CENTROTAVOLA, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XIX, MANIFATTURA BOIN TAMBURET
CENTROTAVOLA, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XIX, MANIFATTURA BOIN TAMBURET in argento dorato, alta fascia traforata [..]
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
10
GRANDE SALVER, EDINBURGO, 1839, ARGENTIERE, JAMES HOWDEN & CO
10
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
11
CALAMAIO, LONDRA, 1845, ARGENTIERE JAMES CHARLES EDINGTON
CALAMAIO, LONDRA, 1845, ARGENTIERE JAMES CHARLES EDINGTON in argrento, vassoietto rettangolare con [..]
11
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
12
OLIERA, LONDRA, SECOLO XVIII
OLIERA, LONDRA, SECOLO XVIII in argento a tre alloggi, presa a voluta, completa di due ampolle e uno [..]
12
OLIERA, LONDRA, SECOLO XVIII
€ 500 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
13
ZUPPIERA, LONDRA, 1787, ARGENTIERE BENJAMINN LAVER
13
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
14
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1750, ARGENTIERE RICHARD BAYLEY
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1750, ARGENTIERE RICHARD BAYLEY in argento, corpo cilindrico lievemente sagomato [..]
14
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
15
BOCCALE BIANSATO, LONDRA, 1788, ARGENTIERE HENRY BAILEY
BOCCALE BIANSATO, LONDRA, 1788, ARGENTIERE HENRY BAILEY in argento, due anse curvilinee, fronte [..]
15
€ 400 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
16
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1896, ARGENTIERE WALKER AND HALL
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1896, ARGENTIERE WALKER AND HALL in argento, basi [..]
16
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
17
SCATOLA, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1896
SCATOLA, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1896 in argento di forma rettangolare con angoli scantonati, coperchio [..]
17
€ 200 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
18
QUATTRO BICCHIERI, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, ARGENTIERE PEMBROOK & DICKINS
QUATTRO BICCHIERI, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, ARGENTIERE PEMBROOK & DICKINS in corno, fronte con scudo [..]
18
€ 400 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
19
TEIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE GIUSEPPE BRUSA
TEIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE GIUSEPPE BRUSA in argento poggiante su quattro piedini a volute, [..]
19
€ 400 / 700
Details
20
SERVITO DI POSATE, FIRENZE, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE PINI
SERVITO DI POSATE, FIRENZE, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE PINI composto di dodici forchette, dodici cucchiai [..]
20
€ 350 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
21
CALAMAIO, FIRENZE, SECOLO XIX
CALAMAIO, FIRENZE, SECOLO XIX in argento, vassoietto ovale su quattro piedini ad artiglio, bordo rialzato [..]
21
CALAMAIO, FIRENZE, SECOLO XIX
€ 700 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
22
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX in argento, base tripode con sostegni a mascheroni e festoni di fiori, [..]
22
€ 300 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
23
SALIERA A TRONO, MOSCA, INIZI SECOLO XX
SALIERA A TRONO, MOSCA, INIZI SECOLO XX in argento dorato e smalti policromi, alt. cm 16, g [..]
23
€ 400 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
24
PICCOLO KOVSH, MOSCA, FINE SECOLO XIX
PICCOLO KOVSH, MOSCA, FINE SECOLO XIX in argento e smalti policromi, lungh. cm 14, g 90 [..]
24
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
25
INDICATORE PER TORAH, VARSAVIA, 1878
25
€ 500 / 800
Details
26
PORTASIGARETTE, SAN PIETROBURGO, FINE SECOLO XIX
26
€ 300 / 500
Details
27
ALZATA, VIENNA, 1890 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE REINER
ALZATA, VIENNA, 1890 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE REINER in argento, base e coppa rettangolari e sbalzate, alt. [..]
27
€ 300 / 500
Details
28
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, AUGSBURG, SECOLO XIX
28
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
29
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, SECOLO XX
29
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Details
30
QUATTRO VASSOI, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE MIRACOLI
QUATTRO VASSOI, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE MIRACOLI di forma circolare in argento con tesa baccellata, [..]
30
€ 1.500 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
1 - 30 of 174 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last