×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1219
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
TIME AUCTION | ITALIAN AND EUROPEAN SILVER
thu
8 -
thu
15 June 2023
Online auction, n.1219
NO
Viewing
FLORENCE
Friday
9 June 2023
10 am-6 pm
Saturday
10 June 2023
10 am-6 pm
Sunday
11 June 2023
10 am-1 pm
Monday
12 June 2023
10 am-6 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Silverware
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
10000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 90 of 174 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
61
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1775, ARGENTIERE JAMES DIXON & SON
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1775, ARGENTIERE JAMES DIXON & SON in argento, corpo lievemente bombato e sbalzato [..]
61
€ 1.000 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
62
ZUPPIERA, LONDRA, 1897, ARGENTIERE THOMAS WILLIAM DANIELS
62
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
63
VERSATOIO, LONDRA, 1785, ARGENTIERE JOHN SCHOFIELD
VERSATOIO, LONDRA, 1785, ARGENTIERE JOHN SCHOFIELD base quadrata su quattro piedini a voluta, [..]
63
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Details
64
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, LONDRA, 1896, ARGENTIERE THOMAS BRADBURY & SONS
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, LONDRA, 1896, ARGENTIERE THOMAS BRADBURY & SONS in argento, basi quadrate [..]
64
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
65
EPERGNE, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD 1904, ARGENTIERI JAMES DIXON & SON
65
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
66
ALZATA, BIRMINGHAM, 1906, ARGENTIERE CHARLES WESTWOOD & SONS
ALZATA, BIRMINGHAM, 1906, ARGENTIERE CHARLES WESTWOOD & SONS in argento, base ovale con profilo [..]
66
€ 500 / 700
Details
67
SERVITO DI POSATE, ALESSANDRIA, SECOLO XX
SERVITO DI POSATE, ALESSANDRIA, SECOLO XX in argento, manici sagomati, composto di settantasei pezzi, [..]
67
€ 400 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
68
COPPIA DI VASSOI, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE MIRACOLI
COPPIA DI VASSOI, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE MIRACOLI in argento di forma ovale con bordo baccellato, [..]
68
€ 500 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
69
COPPIA DI VASSOI, MILANO, SECOLO XX
COPPIA DI VASSOI, MILANO, SECOLO XX in argento di forma ovale con bordo baccellato, cm 65x31, complessivi [..]
69
€ 500 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
70
ZUPPIERA CON PRESENTOIRE, AUGSBURG, FINE SECOLO XVIII
ZUPPIERA CON PRESENTOIRE, AUGSBURG, 1801, ARGENTIERE GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER in argento, vassoio [..]
70
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
71
SERVITO DI POSATE, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE CALDERONI
SERVITO DI POSATE, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE CALDERONI in argento, composto di centotrentasei [..]
71
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
72
COPPA, NAPOLI, INIZI SECOLO XX
COPPA, NAPOLI, INIZI SECOLO XX in argento decorato da tralci di vite, due anse realizzate come serti [..]
72
€ 400 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
73
CAFFETTIERA, LONDRA, 1766, ARGENTIERI THOMAS WHIPHAM & CHARLES WRIGHT
73
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
74
DODICI CUCCHIAI, DODICI FORCHETTE E DODICI CUCCHIAINI DA TÉ, FIRENZE, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE CODACCI E DODICI COLTELLI E DUE POSATE DA INSALATA, SECOLO XIX
DODICI CUCCHIAI, DODICI FORCHETTE E DODICI CUCCHIAINI DA TÉ, FIRENZE, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE CODACCI [..]
74
DODICI CUCCHIAI, DODICI FORCHETTE E DODICI CUCCHIAINI DA TÉ, FIRENZE, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE [..]
€ 350 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
75
CAFFETTIERA, LONDRA, 1765
75
CAFFETTIERA, LONDRA, 1765
€ 800 / 1.000
Details
76
COPPIA DI LEGUMIERE, LONDRA, 1812, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM BENNETT
76
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
77
GRANDE GUANTIERA, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1899, ARGENTIERE GEORGE EDWARD & SONS
77
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
78
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, 1830 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE GIUSEPPE BRUSA
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, 1830 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE GIUSEPPE BRUSA in argento dorato, quattro piedini terminanti [..]
78
€ 300 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
79
VERSATOIO, LONDRA, 1802
VERSATOIO, LONDRA, 1802 in argento, corpo piriforme decorato da festoni e fiocchi, presa a voluta, [..]
79
VERSATOIO, LONDRA, 1802
€ 500 / 700
Details
80
CALAMAIO, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE VINCENZO BELLI II
CALAMAIO, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE VINCENZO BELLI II base ovaele poggiante su quattro piedini [..]
80
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
81
CAFFETTIERA, NAPOLI, 1835 CIRCA
CAFFETTIERA, NAPOLI, 1835 CIRCA in argento, piede circolare profilato da palmette, beccuccio con finale [..]
81
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
82
PIATTO DA PARATA, TORINO, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO XVIII, SAGGIATORE GIUSEPPE VERNONI
PIATTO DA PARATA, TORINO, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO XVIII, SAGGIATORE GIUSEPPE VERNONI in argento [..]
82
€ 1.000 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
83
CALAMAIO, TORINO, 1770 CIRCA, SAGGIATORE BARTOLOMEO PAGLIANI
CALAMAIO, TORINO, 1770 CIRCA, SAGGIATORE BARTOLOMEO PAGLIANI in argnto, vassoieto sagomato e profilato [..]
83
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Details
84
PICCOLO VERSATOIO, VIENNA, 1735
PICCOLO VERSATOIO, VIENNA, 1735 in argento, corpo sagomato e scanaleto, presa a voluta, coperchio [..]
84
€ 600 / 900
Details
85
CORNICE PALERMO, SECOLO XVIII
CORNICE PALERMO, SECOLO XVIII in argento, di forma ovale, profilo a raggera e cornice di fiori e foglie, [..]
85
CORNICE PALERMO, SECOLO XVIII
€ 600 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
86
TURIBOLO, SECOLO XIX
TURIBOLO, SECOLO XIX in argento di forma a balaustro con sostegni per catene realizzati come foglie, [..]
86
TURIBOLO, SECOLO XIX
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
87
A TRYPTIC ICON, MOSCOW, 1890 CIRCA
ICONA A TRITTICO, MOSCA, 1890 CIRCA olio su metallo con riza in argento dorato raffigurante San Michele [..]
87
€ 8.000 / 10.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
88
A LARGE SILVER COFFEE POT, TURIN, 1814 CIRCA, MARK OF LUIGI DE GIORGIS
A LARGE SILVER COFFEE POT, TURIN, 1814 CIRCA, MARK OF LUIGI DE GIORGIS GRANDE CAFFETTIERA, [..]
88
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
89
OLIERA, NAPOLI, 1835 CIRCA
89
OLIERA, NAPOLI, 1835 CIRCA
€ 400 / 600
Details
90
SERVITO DI POSATE, VIENNA, 1910 CIRCA, MANIFATTURA KLINKOSCH
SERVITO DI POSATE, VIENNA, 1910 CIRCA, MANIFATTURA KLINKOSCH manici decorati da fiocchi, composto [..]
90
€ 4.000 / 5.000
Details
61 - 90 of 174 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last