×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1219
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
TIME AUCTION | ITALIAN AND EUROPEAN SILVER
thu
8 -
thu
15 June 2023
Online auction, n.1219
NO
Viewing
FLORENCE
Friday
9 June 2023
10 am-6 pm
Saturday
10 June 2023
10 am-6 pm
Sunday
11 June 2023
10 am-1 pm
Monday
12 June 2023
10 am-6 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Silverware
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
10000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
91 - 120 of 174 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
91
SALVER, GENOVA, SECOLO XVIII
SALVER, GENOVA, SECOLO XVIII in argento, di forma circolare con profilo decorato da fiori e foglie, [..]
91
SALVER, GENOVA, SECOLO XVIII
€ 2.500 / 3.000
Details
92
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX
ZUCCHERIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX base quadrata su quattro piedini a volute, corpo circolare sbalzato, [..]
92
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
93
OLIERA, NOVARA, SECOLO XIX
93
OLIERA, NOVARA, SECOLO XIX
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
94
TWELVE STERLING BREAD PLATE, 20TH CENTURY
TWELVE STERLING BREAD PLATE, 20TH CENTURY DODICI PIATTINI DA PANE, SECOLO XX in argento [..]
94
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
95
GRANDE SERVITO DI POSATE, ALESSANDRIA, SECOLO XX, MANIFATTURA RICCI
GRANDE SERVITO DI POSATE, ALESSANDRIA, SECOLO XX, MANIFATTURA RICCI in argento, manici con finali a [..]
95
€ 2.000 / 10.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
96
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, SECOLO XX
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, SECOLO XX in argento, basi circolari con fusti scanalati, due bracci a volute [..]
96
€ 600 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
97
ARRIGO FINZI, SECCHIELLO PORTAGHIACCIO CON VASSOIO E CUCCHIAIO, MILANO, SECOLO XX
ARRIGO FINZI, SECCHIELLO PORTAGHIACCIO CON VASSOIO E CUCCHIAIO, MILANO, SECOLO XX in argento realizzato [..]
97
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
98
GRANDE VASO CON VASSOIO, FINZI, SECOLO XX
GRANDE VASO CON VASSOIO, FINZI, SECOLO XX in argento, vaso con manico decorato da tre pietre cabochon [..]
98
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
99
FEDERICO BUCCELLATI, ALZATA, SECOLO XX
FEDERICO BUCCELLATI, ALZATA, SECOLO XX in argento sterling, coppa ovale su sostegno a tralcio di foglie, [..]
99
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
100
GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI, TAGLIACARTE E LENTE DA INGRANDIMENTO, SECOLO XX
GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI, TAGLIACARTE E LENTE DA INGRANDIMENTO, SECOLO XX in argento sterling, g 320 lordi, [..]
100
€ 200 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
101
FEDERICO BUCCELLATI, PORTA GHIACCIO, SECOLO XX
FEDERICO BUCCELLATI, PORTA GHIACCIO, SECOLO XX in argento sterling, alt. cm 15, g 870 [..]
101
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
102
COPPIA DI PICCOLI CANDELIERI, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE PAMPALONI
COPPIA DI PICCOLI CANDELIERI, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE PAMPALONI in argento sterling, alt. [..]
102
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
103
CENTROTAVOLA, SECOLO XX, DESIGN DI CLETO MUNARI
CENTROTAVOLA, SECOLO XX, DESIGN DI CLETO MUNARI in argento sterling di forma quadrata con angoli scantonati, [..]
103
€ 350 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
104
COPPA, SEC: XX
COPPA, SECOLO XX in argento sbalzato a foglie di vite, diam. cm 21, g 380 VASCHETTA, SECOLO [..]
104
COPPA, SEC: XX
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
105
GRANDE VERSATOIO, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE GENAZZI
GRANDE VERSATOIO, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE GENAZZI in argento in forma di elmo decorato da volute [..]
105
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Details
106
ZUPPIERA CON PRESENTOIRE, SECOLO XX
ZUPPIERA CON PRESENTOIRE, SECOLO XX in argento, vassoio ovale biansato, zuppiera sbalzata con due [..]
106
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
107
COPPA, FINE SECOLO XIX INIZI SECOLO XX
COPPA, FINE SECOLO XIX INIZI SECOLO XX in argento decoratpa scene bacchiche, due anse a volute, alt. [..]
107
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
108
CENTROTAVOLA, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE MISSAGLIA
CENTROTAVOLA, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE MISSAGLIA in argento realizzato in forma di conchiglia, diam. [..]
108
€ 250 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
109
GRANDE VASO, SECOLO XX
109
GRANDE VASO, SECOLO XX
€ 400 / 700
Details
110
GRANDE SCULTURA, NAPOLI, FINE SECOLO XIX
GRANDE SCULTURA, NAPOLI, FINE SECOLO XIX in argento raffigurante figura virile assisa, alt. cm 50, [..]
110
€ 9.000 / 12.000
Details
111
SECCHIELLO, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
SECCHIELLO, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX di forma circolare in argento, diam. cm 22,5, g 1215 [..]
111
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
112
GUANTIERA, SECOLO XX
GUANTIERA, SECOLO XX in argento di forma rettangolare con profilo baccellato,cm 59x37, g 2500 [..]
112
GUANTIERA, SECOLO XX
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
113
DODICI PIATTINI DA PANE ED UN SOTTOBOTTIGLIA, SECOLO XX
DODICI PIATTINI DA PANE ED UN SOTTOBOTTIGLIA, SECOLO XX in argento, diam. cm 14 interno cm 12. complessivi [..]
113
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
114
THREE SILVER PLATED METAL STAND, 19TH CENTURY
THREE SILVER PLATED METAL STAND, 19TH CENTURY TRE ALZATE, FINE SECOLO XIX in metallo [..]
114
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
115
SCALDAVIVANDE, LONDRA, 1801
SCALDAVIVANDE, LONDRA, 1801 coperchio e vassoietto interno in argento, corpo in metallo argentato, cm 32x22 [..]
115
SCALDAVIVANDE, LONDRA, 1801
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
116
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1813, ARGENTIERE BENJAMIN SMITH II
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1813, ARGENTIERE BENJAMIN SMITH II in argento, corpo cilindrico decorato da fascia [..]
116
€ 900 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
117
SALVER, LONDRA, 1912, ARGENTIERE EDWARD BARNARD & SONS
SALVER, LONDRA, 1912, ARGENTIERE EDWARD BARNARD & SONS in argento di forma circolare con profilo [..]
117
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
118
CESTINA, LONDRA, INIZI SECOLO XIX
CESTINA, LONDRA, INIZI SECOLO XIX in argento di forma rettangolare, al centro stemma nobiliare con [..]
118
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
119
SERVITO DA TÉ E CAFFÉ, SECOLO XX
SERVITO DA TÉ E CAFFÉ, SECOLO XX in argento, composto di teiera, caffettiera, lattiera [..]
119
€ 2.200 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
120
QUATTRO COPPIE DI VASSOI, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE CAPUTI
QUATTRO COPPIE DI VASSOI, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE CAPUTI di forma ovale in argento con profili [..]
120
€ 3.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
91 - 120 of 174 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last