TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
75

Eugenio Ferria Contin

€ 500 / 800

Eugenio Ferria Contin

(Att. in Italia nel XX secolo)

MAIELLA AND PESCARA

oil on panel, 50x60 cm

on the reverse: label

LA MAIELLA E IL PESCARA

olio su tavola, cm 50x60

retro: cartiglio