TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
84

Filippo Anivitti ©
(Roma, 1876 - 1955)

Filippo Anivitti

Filippo Anivitti

(Roma 1876 - 1955)

VIA APPIA LANDSCAPE

watercolor on paper, 38x66 cm

signed lower left

PAESAGGIO DELLA VIA APPIA

acquerello su carta, cm 38x66

firmato in basso a sinistra