TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
72

Gigi Comolli ©
(Milano, 1893 - 1976)

Gigi Comolli

€ 500 / 800

Gigi Comolli

(Milano 1893 - 1976)

AUTUMN LANDSCAPE

oil on opanel, 50x35 cm

signed and dated "1939" lower right

PAESAGGIO AUTUNNALE

olio su tavola, cm 50x35

firmato e datato "1939" in basso a destra