TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
73

Giovanni Lomi ©
(Livorno, 1889 - 1969)

Giovanni Lomi

Giovanni Lomi

(Livorno 1889 - 1969)

FIACCHERAI IN THE SQUARE

oil on plywood, 14x19.5 cm

signed lower left

FIACCHERAI ALLA PIAZZA

olio su compensato, cm14x19,5

firmato in basso a sinistra