TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
81

Giovanni March ©
(Tunisi, 1894 - Livorno, 1974)

Giovanni March

Giovanni March

(Tunisi 1894 - Livorno 1974)

STILL LLIFE WITH FRUITS AND FLOWERS

olio on canvas, 58x45 cm

signed lower left

NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA E FIORI

olio su tela, cm 58x45

firmato in basso a sinistra