TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
77

Marco Novati ©
(Venezia, 1895 - Venezia, 1975)

Marco Novati

€ 500 / 800

Marco Novati

(Venezia 1895 -1975)

LIDO BEACH

oil on board, 21.5x26.5 cm

on the reverse: titled and inscribed "[...] 1926/ autentico - olio"

SPIAGGIA LIDO

olio su cartone, cm 21,5x26,5

firmato in basso a destra

retro: titolato e iscritto "[...] 1926/ autentico - olio"