TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
85

Maria Barosso ©
(Torino, 1879 - Roma, 1960)

Maria Barosso

€ 100 / 150

Maria Barosso

(Torino 1879 - Roma 1960)

VIA DELLE FONDAMENTA NEAR S. PETER, ROME

watercolor on paper, 32x48.5 cm

signed and dated "1909 Roma" upper right

VIA DELLE FONDAMENTA PRESSO S. PIETRO, ROMA

acquerello su carta, cm 32x48,5

firmato e datato "1909 Roma" in alto a destra