TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
69

Mario Cavaglieri ©
(Rovigo, 1887 - Peyloubere, francia, 1969)

Mario Cavaglieri

€ 500 / 800

Mario Cavaglieri

(Rovigo 1887 - Peyloubere, Francia 1969)

INTERIOR WITH A HAT AND A COAT

tempera on paper, 41x39 cm

signed lower left and signed and dated "1962" upper right

INTERNO CON GIACCA E CAPPELLO

tempera su carta, cm 41x39.

firmato in basso a sinistra e firmato e datato "1962" in alto a destra