TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
53

East European school, 19th century

PORTRAIT OF A LITTLE GIRL

oil on panel, 62x44 cm, frameless

signed "C. KIRCHRNAŸR" and dated "1875" upper left

Scuola dell'Est Europa, secolo XIX

RITRATTO DI BAMBINA

olio su tavola, cm 62x44, senza cornice

firmato "C. KIRCHRNAŸR" e datato "1875" in alto a sinistra