TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
68

Augusto Antonio Ferri
(Bologna, 1829 - Pesaro, 1895)

Augusto Ferri

€ 300 / 500

Augusto Ferri
(Bologna 1829 - Pesaro 1895)

APPLES

oil on canvas laid down on board, 36x26 cm

Scuola europea, secolo XX

MELE

olio su tela applicata cartone, cm 36x26

firmato in basso a destra