TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
34

Scuola francese, 19th century

Scuola francese, 19th century

PEASANT GIRL

oil on cardboard laid down on board, 23.5x15.5 cm

Scuola francese, secolo XIX

CONTADINELLA

olio su cartoncino applicato su cartone, cm 23,5x15,5