TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
76

French school, 19th century

French school, 19th century

RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES

oil on board, 30.5x21 cm

Scuola francese, secolo XIX

PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE CON FIGURE

olio su cartone, cm 30,5x21

firmato in basso a destra