Walter Corde
(Colonia 1876 - 1944)
AMAZON
oil on canvas, 85.5x81 cm
signed and dated "Düsseldorf 23" lower left
AMAZZONE
olio su tela, cm 85,5x81
firmato e datato "Düsseldorf 23" in basso a sinistra