TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
90

Walter Corde
(Colonia, 1876 - 1944)

Walter Corde

Walter Corde

(Colonia 1876 - 1944)

AMAZON

oil on canvas, 85.5x81 cm

signed and dated "Düsseldorf  23" lower left

AMAZZONE

olio su tela, cm 85,5x81

firmato e datato "Düsseldorf  23" in basso a sinistra