×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1231
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
CERAMICA. MAIOLICHE E PORCELLANE DAL XVI AL XIX SECOLO
tue
27 June -
tue
4 July 2023
Online auction, n.1231
NO
Viewing
VIEWING
FLORENCE
Saturday
1 July 2023
10 am-6 pm
Sunday
2 July 2023
10 am-1 pm
Monday
3 July 2023
10 am- 6 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Terms of sale
Related departments
Porcelain and maiolica
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Porcelain and maiolica
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
7000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 176 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
AN IZNIK PLATE, 17TH CENTURY
AN IZNIK PLATE, 17TH CENTURY PIATTO, IZNIK, XVII SECOLO in ceramica invetriata, cavetto [..]
AN IZNIK PLATE, 17TH CENTURY
€ 900 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
A PLATE, MANISÈS?, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY
A PLATE, MANISÈS?, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY PIATTO, MANISÈS?, SECONDA METÀ [..]
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
A LARGE UMBONATE PLATE, SEVILLE, FIRST HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY
A LARGE UMBONATE PLATE, SEVILLE, FIRST HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY GRANDE PIATTO UMBONATO, [..]
€ 900 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
A PLAQUE, DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY
A PLAQUE, DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY TARGA, DERUTA, SECOLO XVI in maiolica dipinta in policromia [..]
€ 2.500 / 4.000
Details
A PLATE (TONDINO), FAENZA OR ROMAGNA, LATE 15TH - EARLY 16TH CENTURY
A PLATE (TONDINO), FAENZA OR ROMAGNA, LATE 15TH - EARLY 16TH CENTURY TONDINO, FAENZA O [..]
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Details
A CHARGER, DERUTA, FIRST THIRD 16TH CENTURY
A CHARGER, DERUTA, FIRST THIRD 16TH CENTURY PIATTO DA POMPA, DERUTA, PRIMO TERZO SECOLO [..]
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
A BOWL, SIENA (?), EARLY 15TH CENTURY
A BOWL, SIENA (?), EARLY 15TH CENTURY CIOTOLA, SIENA (?), INIZIO SECOLO XV In maiolica [..]
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Details
A DISH, FAENZA, LATE 15TH CENTURY
A DISH, FAENZA, LATE 15TH CENTURY PIATTO, FAENZA, FINE SECOLO XV in maiolica dipinta [..]
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
A MUG, FAENZA OR ROMAGNA, 14TH CENTURY
A MUG, FAENZA OR ROMAGNA, 14TH CENTURY BOCCALE, FAENZA O ROMAGNA, SECOLO XIV in maiolica [..]
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
10
A MUG, FAENZA, 14TH CENTURY
A MUG, FAENZA, 14TH CENTURY BOCCALE, FAENZA, SECOLO XIV in maiolica dipinto in verde [..]
10
A MUG, FAENZA, 14TH CENTURY
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
11
A MUG, FAENZA, LATE 15TH CENTURY
A MUG, FAENZA, LATE 15TH CENTURY BOCCALE, FAENZA, FINE SECOLO XIV in maiolica dipinto [..]
11
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
12
A CHARGER, UPPER LAZIO, 1578
A CHARGER, UPPER LAZIO, 1578 PIATTO DA POMPA, ALTO LAZIO, 1578 in maiolica dipinta [..]
12
A CHARGER, UPPER LAZIO, 1578
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
13
A PHARMACY JAR (ALBARELLO), MONTELUPO, CIRCA 1580-1600
A PHARMACY JAR (ALBARELLO), MONTELUPO, CIRCA 1580-1600 ALBARELLO, MONTELUPO, 1580-1600 [..]
13
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
14
A DISH, MONTELUPO, CIRCA 1570-1590
A DISH, MONTELUPO, CIRCA 1570-1590 PIATTO, MONTELUPO, 1570-1590 CIRCA in maiolica dipinta [..]
14
€ 600 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
15
A PLATE, FAENZA OR ROMAGNA, LATE 15TH CENTURY
A PLATE, FAENZA OR ROMAGNA, LATE 15TH CENTURY PIATTO, FAENZA O ROMAGNA, FINE SECOLO XV [..]
15
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
16
A PLATE (TONDINO), FAENZA, LAST QUARTER 15TH CENTURY
A PLATE (TONDINO), FAENZA, LAST QUARTER 15TH CENTURY TONDINO, FAENZA, ULTIMO QUARTO SECOLO [..]
16
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
17
A DISH, DERUTA, CIRCA 1530
A DISH, DERUTA, CIRCA 1530 PIATTO, DERUTA, 1530 CIRCA in maiolica dipinta in policromia [..]
17
A DISH, DERUTA, CIRCA 1530
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
18
A PLATE, FAENZA, EARLY 16TH CENTURY
A PLATE, FAENZA, EARLY 16TH CENTURY PIATTO, FAENZA, INIZIO SECOLO XVI in maiolica dipinta [..]
18
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
19
A PLATE, VITERBO, 1565
A PLATE, VITERBO, 1565 PIATTO, VITERBO, 1565 in maiolica dipinta in policromia, raffigurante [..]
19
A PLATE, VITERBO, 1565
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
20
AN EWER, DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY
AN EWER, DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY VERSATOIO, DERUTA, SECOLO XVI in maiolica dipinta in [..]
20
AN EWER, DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
21
A PAIR OF EWERS, DERUTA OR GUBBIO, EARLY 17TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF EWERS, DERUTA OR GUBBIO, EARLY 17TH CENTURY COPPIA DI VERSATOI, DERUTA O GUBBIO, [..]
21
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
22
A DISH, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, FIRST HALF 16TH CENTURY
A DISH, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, FIRST HALF 16TH CENTURY PIATTO, CASTELDURANTE O PESARO, [..]
22
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
23
A PAIR OF SPOUTED PHARMACY JARS, PESARO, CIRCA 1580
A PAIR OF SPOUTED PHARMACY JARS, PESARO, CIRCA 1580 COPPIA DI ORCIOLI, AREA METAURENSE, [..]
23
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
24
A DISH, PESARO, ATTRIBUITED TO "PITTORE DI ZENOBIA", CIRCA 1550-1560
A DISH, PESARO, ATTRIBUITED TO "PITTORE DI ZENOBIA", CIRCA 1550-1560 PIATTO, [..]
24
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
25
A BULBOUS JAR, VENICE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY
A BULBOUS JAR, VENICE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY VASO A BOCCIA, VENEZIA, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO [..]
25
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
26
A DISH, VENICE, WORKSHOP OF MASTRO DOMENICO, CIRCA 1570
A DISH, VENICE, WORKSHOP OF MASTRO DOMENICO, CIRCA 1570 PIATTO, VENEZIA, BOTTEGA DI MASTRO [..]
26
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Details
27
A LITTLE BOTTLE, VENICE, CIRCA 1560-1580
A LITTLE BOTTLE, VENICE, CIRCA 1560-1580 PICCOLA BOTTIGLIA, VENEZIA, 1560-1580 CIRCA [..]
27
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
28
A PAIR OF APOTHECARY BOTTLES, VENICE, 16TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF APOTHECARY BOTTLES, VENICE, 16TH CENTURY COPPIA DI BOTTIGLIE, VENEZIA, SECOLO [..]
28
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
29
A PHARMACY JAR (ALBARELLO), VENICE, FIRST HALF 16TH CENTURY
A PHARMACY JAR (ALBARELLO), VENICE, FIRST HALF 16TH CENTURY ALBARELLO, VENEZIA, PRIMA METÀ [..]
29
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
30
PIATTO, VENEZIA, 1540 CIRCA
A VENETIAN PLATE, CIRCA 1540 PIATTO, VENEZIA, 1540 CIRCA in maiolica [..]
30
PIATTO, VENEZIA, 1540 CIRCA
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
1 - 30 of 176 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last