ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
322

Antonio Calcagnadoro
(Rieti, 1876 - 1935)

Antonio Calcagnadoro

Antonio Calcagnadoro

(Rieti 1876 - 1935)

SLEEPING YOUNG BOY

oil on panel, 20.5x17 cm

signed and dated "1920" lower left

FANCIULLO CHE DORME

olio su tavoletta, cm 20,5x17

firmato e datato "1920" in basso a sinistra