ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
319

Cipriano Mannucci ©
(Nizza, 1882 - Firenze, 1970)

Cipriano Mannucci

€ 500 / 800

Cipriano Mannucci

(Nizza 1882 - Firenze 1970)

PEASANT GIRL

oil on cardboard, 41x33 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: signed and dedicated to Cav. Giuseppe Nocentini

CONTADINA

olio su cartone, cm 41x33

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: firmato e dedicato al Cav. Giuseppe Nocentini

Provenienza

Collezione Cav. Giuseppe Nocentini