ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
321

Enea Ballarini
(Bologna, 1857 - Trieste, 1939)

Enea Ballarini

Enea Ballarini

(Bologna 1857 - Trieste 1939)

FEMALE NUDE

oil on panel, 38x21 cm

signed and dated "1891 Roma" on the right

NUDO FEMMINILE

olio su tavoletta, cm 38x21

firmato e datato "1891 Roma" a destra