ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
342

Galileo Chini ©
(Firenze, 1873 - Firenze, 1956)

Galileo Chini

€ 2.500 / 3.500

Galileo Chini

(Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956)

COUNTRY HOUSE (MERLAIA)

oil on cardboard, 35.5x44 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: stamp of Cav. Giuseppe Nocentini, signed and titled

CASOLARE (MERLAIA)

olio su cartone, cm 35,5x44

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: timbro del Cav. Giuseppe Nocentini, firmato e titolato

Provenienza

Collezione Cav. Giuseppe Nocentini